Mario Gresham

7/22/2023 - Thunderhill Raceway

7/22/2023 - Thunderhill Raceway

Summertown, TN

9 entries

Bomber


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22-Hayden Green[2]; 2. 07-Todd Fields[1]; 3. 35-James Wisdom[3]; 4. 76-Phillip Counts[8]; 5. A04-Kevin Owens[5]; 6. 70-Cheryl Shrader[6]; 7. 1-General Sanders[7]; 8. 46-Greg Crews[9]; 9. 03-William Smith[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Todd Fields[8]; 2. 22-Hayden Green[3]; 3. 35-James Wisdom[1]; 4. 03-William Smith[5]; 5. A04-Kevin Owens[6]; 6. 70-Cheryl Shrader[7]; 7. 1-General Sanders[2]; 8. 46-Greg Crews[9]; 9. (DNS) 76-Phillip Counts

10 entries

Kid's Mini Cup


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Luke Inman[1]; 2. 11-JW Partin[2]; 3. 75-Jake Dunkle[5]; 4. 2-Liza Franklin[9]; 5. 20-Abriella Franklin[7]; 6. 402-Karson McCrary[8]; 7. 68-Mason Williams[3]; 8. 23-Mason Runions[4]; 9. 08-Wyatt Carroll[6]; 10. (DNS) R1-Rylan Inman

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 12-Luke Inman[2]; 2. 68-Mason Williams[1]; 3. 75-Jake Dunkle[3]; 4. 20-Abriella Franklin[5]; 5. 2-Liza Franklin[4]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 11-JW Partin[5]; 2. 23-Mason Runions[2]; 3. 08-Wyatt Carroll[1]; 4. 402-Karson McCrary[3]; 5. R1-Rylan Inman[4]

6 entries

Mini Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92-Mark Dalton[4]; 2. 214-Devin Baus[2]; 3. 214S-Ricky Stinnett[6]; 4. 00-Mason Kennedy[1]; 5. 92B-Beau Schillig[5]; 6. 55-Ryan Suiter[3]

7 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Richard Bond[7]; 2. 82-Tyler Pannell[1]; 3. 00-Jason Hall[5]; 4. 12-Hunter Defoe[3]; 5. 22-Justin Hutcherson[2]; 6. 85K-Kendall Hall[4]; 7. 12N-Blake Hasting[6]

21 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


King of the Hill (40 Laps): 1. 5-Mark Whitener[2]; 2. C6-Oakley Johns[4]; 3. 66-Jake Knowles[10]; 4. 20M-Cody Martin[6]; 5. S4-Seth McCormack[11]; 6. C66-Donald Johns[7]; 7. 15S-Shane Stephens[16]; 8. 10-Mario Gresham[19]; 9. H17-Steven Holcomb[5]; 10. 67B-Cody Ballard[13]; 11. 17-Blake Ray[14]; 12. 388-Jackson Hise[1]; 13. 115-Cody Gentry[17]; 14. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[8]; 15. 1-Jason Markewitz[9]; 16. 12J-Mark Jones[18]; 17. B44-Grayson Brewer[15]; 18. 3D-Justin Jacobs[21]; 19. 6H-Jimmy Halford[20]; 20. 15-Justin Pugh[12]; 21. 27-Jadon Frame[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:12.784[14]; 2. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:13.056[19]; 3. 27-Jadon Frame, 00:13.098[15]; 4. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:13.103[13]; 5. H17-Steven Holcomb, 00:13.188[12]; 6. 20M-Cody Martin, 00:13.198[11]; 7. C66-Donald Johns, 00:13.213[5]; 8. 88D-Dalton Dowdy, 00:13.270[6]; 9. 1-Jason Markewitz, 00:13.272[1]; 10. 66-Jake Knowles, 00:13.342[7]; 11. S4-Seth McCormack, 00:13.366[4]; 12. 15-Justin Pugh, 00:13.380[8]; 13. 67B-Cody Ballard, 00:13.410[18]; 14. 17-Blake Ray, 00:13.427[9]; 15. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.435[3]; 16. 15S-Shane Stephens, 00:13.435[21]; 17. 115-Cody Gentry, 00:13.467[20]; 18. 12J-Mark Jones, 00:13.544[10]; 19. 10-Mario Gresham, 00:13.564[17]; 20. 6H-Jimmy Halford, 00:13.568[16]; 21. 3D-Justin Jacobs, 00:13.685[2]

21 entries

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 28-Logan Hickerson[1]; 2. 4H-Dustin Harris[3]; 3. 15-Bron Rutledge[2]; 4. 61-Caleb Ashby[5]; 5. 7V-Keenan Vandygriff[11]; 6. 214-Dylan Baus[6]; 7. 7M-Logan McClanahan[4]; 8. 93-MIchael Zimmerman[15]; 9. 7-Haden Duncan[9]; 10. 12-Jack Franklin[8]; 11. 247-Peyton Merritt[17]; 12. 7N-Clint Nichols[10]; 13. 100-Dillard Hatchett[12]; 14. 91-Jessie Springer[19]; 15. 266-Rusty Stacy[18]; 16. 4-Eli Brewer[13]; 17. 27-Farrel Skelton[20]; 18. 88-Dustin Rollins[14]; 19. 35-Landon Franklin[16]; 20. (DNS) 01-Justin Owens; 21. (DNS) 15S-Brayden Skinner

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15S-Brayden Skinner[3]; 2. 7-Haden Duncan[1]; 3. 7V-Keenan Vandygriff[7]; 4. 4-Eli Brewer[5]; 5. 93-MIchael Zimmerman[6]; 6. 266-Rusty Stacy[8]; 7. 247-Peyton Merritt[4]; 8. 01-Justin Owens[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jack Franklin[1]; 2. 7N-Clint Nichols[3]; 3. 100-Dillard Hatchett[2]; 4. 88-Dustin Rollins[5]; 5. 35-Landon Franklin[4]; 6. 91-Jessie Springer[7]; 7. 27-Farrel Skelton[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Logan Hickerson, 00:13.171[20]; 2. 15-Bron Rutledge, 00:13.274[17]; 3. 7M-Logan McClanahan, 00:13.325[1]; 4. 4H-Dustin Harris, 00:13.356[12]; 5. 61-Caleb Ashby, 00:13.375[4]; 6. 214-Dylan Baus, 00:13.391[19]; 7. 7-Haden Duncan, 00:13.428[13]; 8. 12-Jack Franklin, 00:13.452[2]; 9. 01-Justin Owens, 00:13.584[16]; 10. 100-Dillard Hatchett, 00:13.645[18]; 11. 15S-Brayden Skinner, 00:13.751[9]; 12. 7N-Clint Nichols, 00:13.752[11]; 13. 247-Peyton Merritt, 00:13.762[14]; 14. 35-Landon Franklin, 00:13.768[6]; 15. 4-Eli Brewer, 00:13.822[3]; 16. 88-Dustin Rollins, 00:13.822[7]; 17. 93-MIchael Zimmerman, 00:13.928[21]; 18. 27-Farrel Skelton, 00:13.984[8]; 19. 7V-Keenan Vandygriff, 00:14.100[5]; 20. 91-Jessie Springer, 00:14.259[15]; 21. 266-Rusty Stacy, 00:14.333[10]

9 entries

CRUSA Modified Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. C97-Tyler Wood[2]; 2. D54-Dillan Daniels[6]; 3. J22-Seth Johnston[1]; 4. D21-Bradly Qualls[3]; 5. 22-Justin Ray[4]; 6. 98-Logan Hickerson[7]; 7. 5-DAVID JACKSON[5]; 8. 14-LEE HAMMONDS[9]; 9. 99-Blake Cross[8]

17 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9-Oakley Johns[2]; 2. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[7]; 3. B33-Brayden Skinner[1]; 4. 10-Jimmy Woodard[5]; 5. 15-Trevor Woodard[8]; 6. T103-Tandy Marlin[6]; 7. B50-Brad Skinner[9]; 8. 01-Bob Jarrett[13]; 9. N1-Dale Nelson[3]; 10. J2-Jason Dukes[14]; 11. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[17]; 12. 99-Kevin Hannah[10]; 13. J103-Jay Bird Marlin[11]; 14. S4-Scotty Dial[15]; 15. 50-Dylan McCrary[12]; 16. 33-Hunter Runions[4]; 17. 30-Patrick Gray[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jimmy Woodard[3]; 2. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[1]; 3. B50-Brad Skinner[5]; 4. J103-Jay Bird Marlin[2]; 5. 01-Bob Jarrett[6]; 6. S4-Scotty Dial[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. T103-Tandy Marlin[2]; 2. 15-Trevor Woodard[3]; 3. 99-Kevin Hannah[1]; 4. 50-Dylan McCrary[4]; 5. J2-Jason Dukes[6]; 6. 30-Patrick Gray[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. B33-Brayden Skinner, 00:14.365[12]; 2. 9-Oakley Johns, 00:14.457[10]; 3. N1-Dale Nelson, 00:14.536[14]; 4. 33-Hunter Runions, 00:14.633[11]; 5. 8-Keenan Vandygriff, 00:14.637[13]; 6. 99-Kevin Hannah, 00:14.817[7]; 7. J103-Jay Bird Marlin, 00:14.817[16]; 8. T103-Tandy Marlin, 00:14.907[8]; 9. 10-Jimmy Woodard, 00:14.908[6]; 10. 15-Trevor Woodard, 00:14.944[15]; 11. S4-Scotty Dial, 00:14.983[4]; 12. 50-Dylan McCrary, 00:15.020[9]; 13. B50-Brad Skinner, 00:15.031[2]; 14. 30-Patrick Gray, 00:15.059[3]; 15. 01-Bob Jarrett, 00:15.249[5]; 16. J2-Jason Dukes, 00:15.341[1]

5 entries

Limited Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 94-Randy Gifford[1]; 2. 28-Freddie Smith[2]; 3. 1-Greg Love[4]; 4. 9-James Sullivan[3]; 5. (DNS) 2-Haden Duncan

Qualifying 1: 1. 94-Randy Gifford, 00:12.900[3]; 2. 28-Freddie Smith, 00:13.325[4]; 3. 9-James Sullivan, 00:13.496[1]; 4. 1-Greg Love, 00:13.543[5]; 5. (DNS) 2-Haden Duncan, 00:13.543

11 entries

Modified Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 89-Marc Jones[2]; 2. 91W-Dale White[5]; 3. 8-Jeremy Kephart[8]; 4. 07-Hazen Shirer[4]; 5. 51-Billy Hammonds[11]; 6. 76-Logan Counts[10]; 7. 67-AJ Pope[7]; 8. L89-Michael Lewandowski[6]; 9. 69-Kevin Drake[3]; 10. (DNS) 10-Jimmy Woodard; 11. (DNS) 53-Cameron Tucker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jimmy Woodard[2]; 2. 69-Kevin Drake[5]; 3. 91W-Dale White[3]; 4. 67-AJ Pope[4]; 5. (DNS) 53-Cameron Tucker; 6. (DNS) 51-Billy Hammonds

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Marc Jones[1]; 2. 07-Hazen Shirer[2]; 3. L89-Michael Lewandowski[4]; 4. 8-Jeremy Kephart[3]; 5. 76-Logan Counts[5]; 6. 51-Billy Hammonds

Gresham Racing Parts
Traction Apparel Company
Ackers Wrecker Service
Twisted Performance and Machine
One Source Paint and Body
MyRacePass
Back Forty Party Rentals
ML Performance
Lindseys Plumbing