Mario Gresham

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
3/29/2024 - Needmore Speedway

3/29/2024 - Needmore Speedway

Norman Park, GA

Classes

  • Enduro46 entries
  • Crown Vic7 entries
  • UMP Modifieds23 entries
    • Modified Mafia Tour
  • 604 Crate Late Models41 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models41 entries
    • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour
  • CRUSA Street Stocks41 entries
  • Sportsmans17 entries
  • Super Street13 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mario Gresham

Mario Gresham

Rome, GA

604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 4 - -
Heat 2 8 6 2
Qualifying 2 16.803 8 -1
602 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 4 - -
Heat 4 2 9 -7
Qualifying 4 17.034 2 6

604 Crate Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
2 3 8 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
3 4 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
4 1 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
6 6 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
7 7 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 9 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason 1
9 10 86 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
10 11 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
11 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
2 4 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 2
3 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 6 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
7 9 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
8 10 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 2
9 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -6
10 7 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00R Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
3 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
4 2 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
6 7 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
7 8 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 1
8 9 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 1
9 5 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -4
DNS 10 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -
3 7 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 4
4 8 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 4
6 3 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
7 6 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -1
8 4 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -4
9 5 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -4
DNS 10 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.252
2 1 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.343
3 2 8 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.373
4 6 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.424
5 4 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.430
6 8 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.461
7 7 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 16.576
8 9 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.587
9 5 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason 16.704
10 11 86 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 16.819
11 3 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 16.898

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6B Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.244
2 6 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.317
3 9 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 16.533
4 5 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 16.630
5 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.641
6 8 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.649
7 2 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.798
8 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.803
9 4 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.986
10 3 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 17.384

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00R Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.183
2 9 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 16.423
3 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.584
4 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.600
5 5 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 16.720
6 1 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.758
7 8 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.823
8 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 16.838
9 10 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 16.972
DNS 3 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 13.562

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.249
2 3 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth 16.363
3 1 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.487
4 9 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.602
5 10 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.606
6 8 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 16.676
7 6 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.751
8 2 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.767
9 7 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.863
10 4 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 17.073

602 Crate Late Models

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 1
2 5 1 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 3
3 3 23 Jerry Reich Jerry Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA -
4 6 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -4
6 7 01W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Appilachicola, FL Appilachicola, FL 1
7 8 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 1
8 9 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
9 4 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Kevin Bennett Kevin Bennett Cuthbert, GA Cuthbert, GA -
2 4 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 2
3 2 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
4 6 70 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 9A Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
6 3 25 JAMES WILLIS JAMES WILLIS Lenox, GA Lenox, GA -3
7 5 76 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -2
8 9 18 Brandon Haire Brandon Haire Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 1
9 7 94 Chris Davis Chris Davis Adel, GA Adel, GA -2
10 10 64 Cale Turbeville Cale Turbeville Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
11 11 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Victor Matthews Victor Matthews Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 2
2 6 16E Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA 4
3 5 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 2
4 4 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22 Dylan Dunn Dylan Dunn BEVERLY HILLS, FL BEVERLY HILLS, FL 2
6 9 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
7 8 16 Josh Lanford Josh Lanford Madison, GA Madison, GA 1
8 10 1776 Scooter Fredrickson Scooter Fredrickson Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 2
9 1 06 John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -8
10 2 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -
2 3 41M Ashley Murphy Ashley Murphy Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
3 6 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 3
4 7 L2M Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -1
6 5 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -1
7 8 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
8 9 2 Nick Greeson Nick Greeson Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 1
9 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -7
10 10 25DS Darrell Willis Darrell Willis Lenox, GA Lenox, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.761
2 9 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 16.970
3 5 23 Jerry Reich Jerry Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 17.048
4 3 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.065
5 2 1 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 17.201
6 1 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 17.271
7 8 01W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Appilachicola, FL Appilachicola, FL 17.439
8 7 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 17.494
9 4 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 18.685

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 17 Kevin Bennett Kevin Bennett Cuthbert, GA Cuthbert, GA 17.038
2 6 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.302
3 11 25DS Darrell Willis Darrell Willis Lenox, GA Lenox, GA 17.339
4 5 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 17.404
5 8 76 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 17.475
6 10 70 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 17.497
7 1 94 Chris Davis Chris Davis Adel, GA Adel, GA 17.695
8 4 9A Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.703
9 7 18 Brandon Haire Brandon Haire Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 17.706
10 2 64 Cale Turbeville Cale Turbeville Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.186
11 3 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA 20.921

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 06 John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.960
2 2 79 Victor Matthews Victor Matthews Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 17.084
3 5 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 17.094
4 9 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 17.208
5 1 22 Dylan Dunn Dylan Dunn BEVERLY HILLS, FL BEVERLY HILLS, FL 17.279
6 6 16E Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA 17.313
7 10 16 Josh Lanford Josh Lanford Madison, GA Madison, GA 17.427
8 8 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 17.640
9 4 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 17.734
10 7 1776 Scooter Fredrickson Scooter Fredrickson Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 17.975

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 17.033
2 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.034
3 6 41M Ashley Murphy Ashley Murphy Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.144
4 7 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 17.163
5 10 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 17.189
6 5 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.258
7 16E Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA 17.313
8 1 L2M Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 17.562
9 3 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.568
10 9 25 JAMES WILLIS JAMES WILLIS Lenox, GA Lenox, GA 17.763
11 2 2 Nick Greeson Nick Greeson Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 18.375
Gresham Racing Parts
Traction Apparel Company
Ackers Wrecker Service
Twisted Performance and Machine
One Source Paint and Body
MyRacePass
Back Forty Party Rentals
ML Performance
Lindseys Plumbing