Mario Gresham

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
3/30/2024 - Needmore Speedway

3/30/2024 - Needmore Speedway

Norman Park, GA

Classes

  • Enduro46 entries
  • Crown Vic25 entries
  • UMP Modifieds23 entries
    • Modified Mafia Tour
  • 604 Crate Late Models41 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models41 entries
    • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour
  • CRUSA Street Stocks41 entries
  • Sportsmans19 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mario Gresham

Mario Gresham

Rome, GA

604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 18 5
B Feature 1 4 4 -
602 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 11 7
B Feature 2 4 1 3

604 Crate Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00R Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 5 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
3 11 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 8
4 14 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 10
5 8 8 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
6 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
7 4 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
8 2 6B Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -6
9 17 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
10 10 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 19 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
12 13 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
13 22 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 9
14 15 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
15 28 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 13
16 18 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
17 6 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -11
18 23 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
19 25 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 6
20 27 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 7
21 29 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 8
22 20 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -2
23 24 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 1
24 7 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -17
25 16 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -9
26 12 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -14
27 21 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -6
28 30 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
29 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -26
DNS 26 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 3 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 8 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 3
6 11 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 5
7 12 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 5
8 5 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -3
9 10 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
DNS 6 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
DNS 7 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -
DNS 9 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
2 1 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
3 7 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
5 3 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
6 9 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 3
7 6 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
8 11 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 3
9 8 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason -1
10 10 86 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
DNS 5 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
DNS 12 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -

602 Crate Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 11
2 4 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
3 9 23 Jerry Reich Jerry Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 6
4 16 L2M Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 12
5 20 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 15
6 24 06 John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 18
7 5 1 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA -2
8 17 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 9
9 14 70 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 5
10 8 41M Ashley Murphy Ashley Murphy Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -2
11 18 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 7
12 7 16E Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA -5
13 6 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -7
14 22 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 8
15 15 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL -
16 13 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
17 3 79 Victor Matthews Victor Matthews Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -14
18 19 9A Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
19 10 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -9
20 21 25 JAMES WILLIS JAMES WILLIS Lenox, GA Lenox, GA 1
21 1 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -20
22 23 18 Brandon Haire Brandon Haire Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 1
23 2 17 Kevin Bennett Kevin Bennett Cuthbert, GA Cuthbert, GA -21
24 11 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -13
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
2 2 9A Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 4 25 JAMES WILLIS JAMES WILLIS Lenox, GA Lenox, GA 1
4 8 18 Brandon Haire Brandon Haire Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 01W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Appilachicola, FL Appilachicola, FL -2
6 5 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -1
7 9 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 2
8 11 64 Cale Turbeville Cale Turbeville Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 3
9 10 94 Chris Davis Chris Davis Adel, GA Adel, GA 1
10 7 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -3
DNS 6 76 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
DNS 12 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
2 6 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 4
3 2 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -1
4 9 06 John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
6 1 22 Dylan Dunn Dylan Dunn BEVERLY HILLS, FL BEVERLY HILLS, FL -5
7 10 2 Nick Greeson Nick Greeson Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 3
8 3 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -5
9 5 16 Josh Lanford Josh Lanford Madison, GA Madison, GA -4
DNS 7 1776 Scooter Fredrickson Scooter Fredrickson Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL -
DNS 11 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
DNS 12 25DS Darrell Willis Darrell Willis Lenox, GA Lenox, GA -
Gresham Racing Parts
Traction Apparel Company
Ackers Wrecker Service
Twisted Performance and Machine
One Source Paint and Body
MyRacePass
Back Forty Party Rentals
ML Performance
Lindseys Plumbing