Mario Gresham

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
4/13/2024 - Cochran Motor Speedway

4/13/2024 - Cochran Motor Speedway

Cochran, GA

Classes

  • Last Air & Electrical Bomber16 entries
  • Flemings Auto Jr. Crown Vic8 entries
  • L & L Body Shop Pro Crown Vic15 entries
  • Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman12 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models29 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • 602 Chargers6 entries
  • Heartland EMS Street Stock5 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mario Gresham

Mario Gresham

Rome, GA

Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 3 -2
Heat 1 1 1 -
CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3
Heat 2 7 4 3
Qualifying 2 14.948 7 -6

Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 107 Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 1
2 8 76 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 6
3 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -2
4 4 89 Jason Howell Jason Howell Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
5 3 C5 Cade Cagle Cade Cagle Winder, GA Winder, GA -2
6 5 107H Lark Haskins Lark Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -1
7 12 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 5
8 9 93 Bo Smith Bo Smith Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA 1
9 6 13 Landon Mathews Landon Mathews Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -3
10 7 387 Jacob Howell Jacob Howell Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA -3
11 10 3 Philip Pittman Philip Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -1
12 11 29 Christopher Penny Christopher Penny Pelham, GA Pelham, GA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 3 C5 Cade Cagle Cade Cagle Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
3 5 107H Lark Haskins Lark Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 2
4 6 387 Jacob Howell Jacob Howell Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA 2
5 4 93 Bo Smith Bo Smith Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA -1
6 2 29 Christopher Penny Christopher Penny Pelham, GA Pelham, GA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 107 Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -
2 2 89 Jason Howell Jason Howell Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 4 13 Landon Mathews Landon Mathews Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
4 3 76 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -1
5 6 3 Philip Pittman Philip Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 1
6 5 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -1
All transfer

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 2 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
3 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
4 6 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
5 1 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -4
6 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
7 9 00R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
8 15 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 7
9 12 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
10 19 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 9
11 24 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 13
12 10 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -2
13 16 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 3
14 20 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 6
15 13 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -2
16 14 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -2
17 21 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
18 22 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
19 17 D5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -2
20 11 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -9
21 4 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -17
22 23 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 1
23 7 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -16
24 18 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -6
25 25 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 8
2 3 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
3 4 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
4 6 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 3
DNS 1 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 2 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
DNS 5 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -
DNS 7 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -
2 3 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
3 5 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
4 8 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 4
5 9 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 4
6 10 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 4
Top 6 transfer
7 2 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
8 4 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
DQ 6 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
DQ 7 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 4 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
3 2 00R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
4 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
5 9 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 4
6 8 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -2
8 6 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
9 10 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 1
10 3 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
2 9 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 7
3 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
4 4 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
5 6 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 1
6 7 D5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -4
8 5 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -3
9 2 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 14.410
2 2 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 14.583
3 10 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.627
4 7 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.705
5 9 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.705
6 6 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 14.822
7 4 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 14.829
8 3 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 14.927
9 1 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 14.946
10 5 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 14.953

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 14.522
2 7 00R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.679
3 10 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.700
4 6 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 14.795
5 8 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 14.821
6 2 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 14.874
7 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.948
8 4 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 14.979
9 9 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 14.989
10 5 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 15.504

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 14.419
2 2 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth 14.689
3 6 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 14.825
4 7 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 14.947
5 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 14.947
6 1 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 15.007
7 3 D5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 15.029
8 4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.166
9 9 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.253
Gresham Racing Parts
Traction Apparel Company
Ackers Wrecker Service
Twisted Performance and Machine
One Source Paint and Body
MyRacePass
Back Forty Party Rentals
ML Performance
Lindseys Plumbing