Mario Gresham

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
4/6/2024 - Pine Ridge Speedway

4/6/2024 - Pine Ridge Speedway

Baldwyn, MS

Classes

  • Factory Stocks18 entries
  • Hot Shots7 entries
  • Vintage Outlaws10 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models16 entries
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman17 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman12 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks4 entries
  • Open 602 Late Models

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mario Gresham

Mario Gresham

Rome, GA

CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
CRUSA LM 604 Feature 10 9 1
CRUSA LM 604 Heat 1 6 - -
CRUSA LM 604 Heat 2 5 -
CRUSA LM 604 Qualifying 17.585 6 -
CRUSA LM 604 Qualifying - -
CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman Start Finish +/-
CRUSA 602 Feature 2 1 1
CRUSA 602 Qualifying 1 14.949 2 13

CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models

CRUSA LM 604 Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
2 9 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 7
3 5 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 2
4 3 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
5 7 21C Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 2
6 13 119 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 7
7 8 97 Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 1
8 11 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 3
9 10 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
10 14 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 4
11 2 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -9
12 12 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL -
13 16 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 3
14 15 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
15 6 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -9
16 4 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS -12

CRUSA LM 604 Heat 1Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
2 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
3 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
4 21C Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS -
5 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -
6 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -
7 119 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
8 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
All transfer

CRUSA LM 604 Heat 2Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -
2 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS -
3 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -
4 97 Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL -
7 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
DNS 1 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
DNS 2 21C Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS -
DNS 3 119 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
DNS 4 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
DNS 5 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -
DNS 6 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
DNS 7 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -
DNS 8 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
DNS 9 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS -
All transfer

CRUSA LM 604 QualifyingGroup 1 Battle At the Ridge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 54 Richard Cox Richard Cox Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 14.889
2 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 15.050
3 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 15.077
4 97 Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.279
5 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.295
6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.585
DNS 1 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS
DNS 9 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL
DNS 8 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN
DNS 2 21C Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS
DNS 7 119 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS
DNS 6 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN
DNS 3 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL
DNS 4 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL
DNS 5 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS

CRUSA LM 604 QualifyingGroup 2 Battle At the Ridge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 14.426
2 21C Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 14.488
3 119 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 14.496
4 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 14.519
5 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 14.568
6 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 14.586
7 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 14.597
8 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 15.062
9 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 15.201

CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman

CRUSA 602 Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 1 15 Howard Means Howard Means Belment, MS Belment, MS -1
3 3 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -
4 5 F80 Ray Alexander Ray Alexander Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 1
5 7 C14 Charlie Kilgore Charlie Kilgore Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 2
6 13 4 Eli Brewer Eli Brewer Florence, AL Florence, AL 7
7 11 31 Jason Downs Jason Downs New Site, MS New Site, MS 4
8 4 78 Mark McCoy Mark McCoy Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -4
9 8 33 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
10 12 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 2
11 6 87 Lake Carson Lake Carson Selmer, TN Selmer, TN -5
12 9 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -3
13 16 327 Seth Lacy Seth Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 3
14 14 13X Jonathan Warnicke Jonathan Warnicke Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
15 15 64 Hunter Grimes Hunter Grimes Walnut, MS Walnut, MS -
16 10 43 Kurt Radojcsics Kurt Radojcsics Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -6
DNS 17 0 Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Walnut, MS Walnut, MS -

CRUSA 602 Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15 Howard Means Howard Means Belment, MS Belment, MS 14.916
2 15 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.949
3 11 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 15.149
4 8 78 Mark McCoy Mark McCoy Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 15.160
5 5 F80 Ray Alexander Ray Alexander Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 15.189
6 17 87 Lake Carson Lake Carson Selmer, TN Selmer, TN 15.198
7 1 C14 Charlie Kilgore Charlie Kilgore Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 15.273
8 7 33 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.307
9 10 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 15.336
10 14 43 Kurt Radojcsics Kurt Radojcsics Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 15.337
11 9 31 Jason Downs Jason Downs New Site, MS New Site, MS 15.384
12 4 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 15.527
13 16 4 Eli Brewer Eli Brewer Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.543
14 13 13X Jonathan Warnicke Jonathan Warnicke Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.899
15 6 64 Hunter Grimes Hunter Grimes Walnut, MS Walnut, MS 15.971
16 12 327 Seth Lacy Seth Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 16.041
17 2 0 Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Walnut, MS Walnut, MS 19.348
All transfer
Gresham Racing Parts
Traction Apparel Company
Ackers Wrecker Service
Twisted Performance and Machine
One Source Paint and Body
MyRacePass
Back Forty Party Rentals
ML Performance
Lindseys Plumbing