Mario Gresham

  • Events50
  • Wins5
  • Top 520
  • Top 1032
6/21/2024 - Tazewell Speedway

6/21/2024 - Tazewell Speedway

Tazewell, TN

$10,000 to Win

Classes

  • Classics11 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models31 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Sportsman Late Models10 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mario Gresham

Mario Gresham

Rome, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Melvin Corum Memorial 13 9 4
Heat 3 5 5 -
Qualifying 3 12.369 5 3

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

Melvin Corum Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
2 1 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
3 4 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 1
4 6 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
5 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
6 15 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 9
7 24 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 17
8 7 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -1
9 13 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
10 23 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 13
11 17 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 6
12 8 4 Clyde Overholt Clyde Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -4
13 20 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 7
14 10 14 Odie Overholt Odie Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -4
15 2 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -13
16 21 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 5
17 19 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 2
18 12 24 Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN -6
19 22 56J Jody Horton Jody Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 3
20 9 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -11
21 14 8 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens Bean Station, TN Bean Station, TN -7
22 11 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN -11
23 16 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -7
24 18 4R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -6
DNS 25 41 Richard Bailey Richard Bailey Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 1
2 3 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 1
3 5 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 2
4 6 56J Jody Horton Jody Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
6 7 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
7 1 41 Richard Bailey Richard Bailey Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 1 4 Clyde Overholt Clyde Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -2
4 3 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN -1
5 6 8 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens Bean Station, TN Bean Station, TN 1
6 7 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN -2
8 10 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 2
9 8 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN -1
10 9 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -
3 4 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
4 3 24 Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN -1
5 6 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
6 5 4R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 1
8 9 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
9 7 56J Jody Horton Jody Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN -2
10 10 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
2 2 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
3 3 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
4 4 14 Odie Overholt Odie Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -
5 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 7 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 41 Richard Bailey Richard Bailey Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 1
8 10 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 2
DNS 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
DNS 9 20J Jonathan Ellison Jonathan Ellison Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Clyde Overholt Clyde Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 12.172
2 9 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.203
3 6 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN 12.238
4 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.270
5 10 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 12.278
6 2 8 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens Bean Station, TN Bean Station, TN 12.451
7 7 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 12.484
8 8 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 12.607
9 1 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 12.703
10 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 12.764

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.358
2 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 12.420
3 3 24 Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN 12.438
4 10 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 12.501
5 1 4R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 12.721
6 9 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 12.751
7 2 56J Jody Horton Jody Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 12.865
8 4 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 12.892
9 5 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 12.919
10 7 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 12.971

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 12.028
2 1 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 12.136
3 9 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 12.273
4 4 14 Odie Overholt Odie Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 12.304
5 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 12.369
6 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 12.446
7 3 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 12.523
8 7 41 Richard Bailey Richard Bailey Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 12.752
9 2 20J Jonathan Ellison Jonathan Ellison Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 13.058
10 6 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 13.515
Gresham Racing Parts
Traction Apparel Company
Ackers Wrecker Service
Twisted Performance and Machine
One Source Paint and Body
MyRacePass
Back Forty Party Rentals
ML Performance
Lindseys Plumbing