Mario Gresham

  • Events38
  • Wins2
  • Top 514
  • Top 1024
4/20/2024 - I-75 Raceway

4/20/2024 - I-75 Raceway

Sweetwater, TN

DENSO Night - Show your DENSO work badge for free grandstand admission

Classes

  • Hobby4 entries
  • Junior FWD6 entries
  • Thunder5 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive15 entries
  • B-Sportsman10 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models30 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman24 entries
    • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour
  • Street Stock8 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mario Gresham

Mario Gresham

Rome, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 6 1
Qualifying 1 15.087 4 -3
CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 4 1
Qualifying 1 15.569 5 1

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 6 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 4
3 12 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 9
4 10 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 6
5 13 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 8
6 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
7 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -6
8 14 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 6
9 24 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 15
10 21 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 11
11 5 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -6
12 4 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -8
13 17 4R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 4
14 18 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 4
15 16 2 Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
16 3 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN -13
17 9 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -8
18 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
19 8 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -11
20 19 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
21 22 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
22 20 20 Daniel Boles Daniel Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
23 15 97 Chris Coffey Chris Coffey Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -8
24 11 77D Perry Delaney Perry Delaney Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -13
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77D Perry Delaney Perry Delaney Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
2 7 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 5
3 4 97 Chris Coffey Chris Coffey Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
4 8 4R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 4
5 6 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
6 9 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
Top 6 transfer
7 2 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -5
8 5 14B Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -3
9 3 13 Conner Pate Conner Pate Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -6
10 10 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 3
2 8 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 6
3 2 2 Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
4 10 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 6
5 5 20 Daniel Boles Daniel Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
6 3 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
Top 6 transfer
7 9 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
8 1 18D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -7
9 7 25 Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Cedertown, GA Cedertown, GA -2
10 6 20J Jonathan Ellison Jonathan Ellison Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.921
2 11 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 15.001
3 2 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.052
4 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.087
5 13 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.153
Top 5 transfer
6 3 77D Perry Delaney Perry Delaney Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 15.165
7 5 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.190
8 10 13 Conner Pate Conner Pate Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 15.205
9 9 97 Chris Coffey Chris Coffey Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.232
10 7 14B Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.291
11 4 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.305
12 15 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.328
13 12 4R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 15.351
14 6 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 15.365
15 14 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 15.551

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.740
2 1 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.819
3 9 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.082
4 14 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.164
5 4 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.205
Top 5 transfer
6 15 18D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 15.303
7 10 2 Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.325
8 3 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.334
9 8 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.399
10 7 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 15.434
11 2 20 Daniel Boles Daniel Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.516
12 11 20J Jonathan Ellison Jonathan Ellison Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.618
13 12 25 Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Cedertown, GA Cedertown, GA 15.674
14 13 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.718
15 5 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 15.736

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Brady Lee Brady Lee Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
3 11 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 8
4 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
5 3 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -2
6 10 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 4
7 9 25S David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 2
8 12 44 Sam Green Sam Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
9 6 R22 Bo Moorhouse Bo Moorhouse Benton, TN Benton, TN -3
10 7 102 Reed Hatchett Reed Hatchett Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
11 17 9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 6
12 18 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 6
13 20 95 Hunter Jenkins Hunter Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 7
14 13 117 Jonathan Williams Jonathan Williams Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
15 24 25 Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 9
16 14 7J Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -2
17 21 00 Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 4
18 19 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
19 16 117K Robert Koons Robert Koons Tallassee, TN Tallassee, TN -3
20 23 1776 Donald Fredrickson Donald Fredrickson Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 3
21 8 71 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -13
22 15 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -7
23 22 4 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN -1
DNS 4 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 31 Brady Lee Brady Lee Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.412
2 17 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.451
3 11 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.489
4 10 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.552
5 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.569
6 9 R22 Bo Moorhouse Bo Moorhouse Benton, TN Benton, TN 15.614
7 8 102 Reed Hatchett Reed Hatchett Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.615
8 3 71 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.661
9 12 25S David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 15.678
10 14 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 15.689
11 19 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 15.719
12 4 44 Sam Green Sam Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.793
13 18 117 Jonathan Williams Jonathan Williams Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.796
14 1 7J Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 15.797
15 7 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.834
16 5 117K Robert Koons Robert Koons Tallassee, TN Tallassee, TN 15.882
17 22 9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.885
18 13 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 15.949
19 15 12C Chase Giddens Chase Giddens Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.023
20 20 95 Hunter Jenkins Hunter Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 16.064
21 16 00 Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.080
22 2 4 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 16.627
23 21 1776 Donald Fredrickson Donald Fredrickson Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 16.752
24 24 25 Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 16.816
All transfer
Gresham Racing Parts
Traction Apparel Company
Ackers Wrecker Service
Twisted Performance and Machine
One Source Paint and Body
MyRacePass
Back Forty Party Rentals
ML Performance
Lindseys Plumbing